Cookie Consent by Free Privacy Policy Generator website

Login

Forgotton Password? | Register

Register

Register

Secondhand
New
Hire

The page you are looking for no longer exists.

Please look at some similar items.

High quality commercial Pagodas, each used for 2 seasons. All complete and with windows. Easy to erect and high quality coated roof and side panels.
At least 2 of each size available.
10m x 10m, 6m x 6m, 5m x 5m, 3m x 3m

From £700 +VAT

•Quality Birch stained in Light Oak
•Great Condition / Very Little Use
•Dry Stored
•Includes;
2 x bespoke Rough Terrain Trolleys for storage, transport, moving & handling.
150cm (H) x 140cm (L) x 70cm (W)

£2950 £2650 VAT Free

£80000 £50000 VAT Free ono

Premium Weatherill Brothers 40ft x 80ft Traditional Pole Marquee + Ivory Linings + 2 Walkways
For sale is our Weatherill Brothers 40ft x 80ft traditional pole marquee, complete with ivory linings, panoramic walls 60ft, Georgian windows 60ft, upgraded aluminium poles, larger ratchets and 2 matching 6ft walkways.
This is a beautiful traditional marquee setup, ideal for weddings and high-end events.

£13250 £11999 VAT Free

Don’t let winter shut you down.
Upgrade your stretch tent with our new modular side wall system and unlock year-round use.
✔ Fits any stretch tent
✔ Free-standing, quick installation
✔ 50 colours to choose from
✔ Built to handle wind, rain, and cold

From £500 +VAT

We are looking at sending out a fully functional field hospitals to Ukraine We already have all the medical supplies and equipment but we are now actively looking for the tents or marquees to house them.

POA

£198 +VAT each

| Quantity: 18
10m x 5m premium Roof cover
2016
Custom covers

£250 +VAT

63 Amp single phase leads.
1x60m £250
1x50m £200
2x30m £150 each + vat
All good used condition 16mm black rubber

From £150 +VAT each

| Quantity: 4
Screw Top/Adapter Plate (Fews) Melbourne Structure Leg Gable and Side
50% off the price it retails for new.

£75 +VAT each

| Quantity: 40
An extremely profitable Stage Hire business which has been operating in The Midlands since 2012.
Two Trailer Stages
Iveco lwb
Lite deck
Ivor Williams flat bed trailer
Website (which works well in securing year after year bookings)

POA

Carpet booms to attach to forklift, for up to 4m wide rolls of carpet.

£500 +VAT each

| Quantity: 2
Ivory pleated roof linings - Great condition
11 x mid sections at £150 each

£390 £150 +VAT each

| Quantity: 11
Capri corner and centre base plates.
Corners x 32
Centres x 13

£5 £7.50 +VAT ono each

| Quantity: 45
New & Used Aluminium Frame Marquees - All Sizes - All areas 3m - 6m - 9m - 12m - 15m wide
For sale or long term hire
Ring for Details

POA

Pleated Ivory Linings 9m x 21m @ £2,500 +VAT
Roofs & walls - complete 2.3m leg height 3m bay Ivory swags
Second hand A few small marks, but still in good condition

£2500 +VAT

3x 8m pvc gable triangles and walls for Roder / Hoeker 120/80 profile
Good working condition

£300 £121.50 VAT Free

| Quantity: 3

£22.50 £20 Per Panel

I found your website and service absolutely brilliant and will recommend you to anyone I feel could benefit from it.

£800 +VAT

| Quantity: 2

£19000 £9990 +VAT ono

We have our dance floor for sale due to no space to store this any more
In decent condition, interlocking
Viewing welcome

£1495 +VAT ono

From bulk stock we have for sale 10x 10m mk illumination black fairy light strands, able to split if required

£150 £135 +VAT each

| Quantity: 10
3m and 4.5m White Roofs with Wavy Edging
Made by custom covers
To fit Hoecker marquees (may work on Roder / Tetctonics)

From £125 +VAT each

| Quantity: 5
One Premier 170 Heater for sale.
In good working condition.
Cleaned and maintained.
Can be seen working.

£650 +VAT

Bought from tectonics, no longer needed.
8 x 3m blank lace up walls
8 x 3m window lace up walls
1 x blank gable end set
1 x window gable end set

£15500 +VAT ono

Curved walkway with purlins, eves and portal beams custom made along with roofs and gables to work with standard Tectonics 94 x 48 mm profile 3m bay tent.
Inside curved parts only, standard bracing and eve required for outside edge.
Components will allow 87m walkway to be built.
Picture shows structure up in top left of picture. Also included is a site plan which will give a better idea of shape of curve.